Staff Profile


1. Mr Kinley Dorji
Principal
Elective Subject: Dzongkha


2. Mr Karma Wangdi
Vice Principal
Elective Subject: English


3. Mr Cheku Wangdue
Assistant Principal
Elective Subject: Geography


4. Ms Yeshey Choeki
SENCO
Elective Subject: English


5. Ms Chhimi Wangmo
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Maths/General


6. Mr Gopal Chhetri
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Maths/English


7. Ms Pema Dolma
Teacher
Elective Subject: Dzongkha


8.Ms Namgay Wangmo
Class Teacher
Elective Subjects: English /General


9.Ms Tshering Yangdon
Teacher
Elective Subject: General


10.Ms Neten Dema
Teacher
Elective Subject: Dzongkha


11. Ms Chhoden
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/General


12.Ms Tshering Yangchen
Teacher
Elective Subjects: History/General


13. Ms Karma Lhamo
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Geog/General


14. Ms Sarita Maya Mongar
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Maths/General


15.Ms Kinzang Wangmo
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Science/General


16.Ms Dechen Lhamo
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/History


17. Ms Dorji Dema
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/General


18. Mr Yeshi Wangdi
Teacher
Elective Subject: Dzongkha


19.Ms Sangay Dema
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English /HPE


20. Ms Tara Devi Giri
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/History


21. Mr Geyleg Dendup
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/History
(Persuing Masters)


22. Ms Tashi Tshomo
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Math


23.Ms Sonam Yangdon
Contract Teacher (Chiphen Rigpel)
Elective Subject: IT


Ms Sonam Lhamu
Assistant Librarian


Ms Tshering Peldon
Assistant Librarian


Ms Zangmo
Care Taker


Ms Ugyen
Care Taker


24.Mr Kinley Tshering
Vice Principal
Elective Subject: Maths


26. Ms Man Maya Chetri
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Chem/Bio


27.Mr Gempo
Teacher
Elective Subject: Dzongkha


28. Mr Lhendup Dorji
Teacher
Elective Subject: HPE


29.Mr Sangay
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Maths/General


30.Mr Pema
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/General


31.Ms Sonam Choden
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Chemistry/General


32.Ms Tshering Yangchen M
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/History


33.Ms Ngawang Choden
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Biology/Chemistry


34.Ms Pema Choden
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Biology/Chemistry


35.Ms Sonam Yuden
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/General


36.Ms Dechen Pelzom
Teacher
Elective Subjects: English/Geography


37.Mr Yeshi Dorji
Teacher
Elective Subject: English


38.Mr Sonam Dorji
Teacher
Elective Subject: Dzongkha


39.Ms Tshechumo
Teacher
Elective Subject: Dzongkha


40. Ms Dema Lhamo
Teacher
Elective Subject: General


41. Ms Phuntsho Choden
Teacher
Elective Subject: Math/General


42.Mr Tharpa Rinchen
Teacher
Elective Subject: Dzongkha


43.Mr Tandin Wangchuk
Teacher
Elective Subjects: History/Geography
(Persuing Masters)


44.Ms Karma Yangden
Teacher
Elective Subjects: Biology/Chemistry


45.Mr.Cheki Tenzin
Teacher
Elective Subject: General


46.Ms.Thinley Wangmo
Teacher
Elective Subject: Math/General


Ms Karma
Office Assistant

Mr Pema Tshering
Lab Attendant


Mr Karma Sonam
Store In Charge


Mr Tshering Gyeltshen
Care Taker


 


Page 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
< br>